Lesson 16, Spring Semester 2019, 06/16/2019

Math Olympiads E

Awards to top of five place students, Activity 24 game

Overall class ranking: 1st Place: Ben Yin, 2nd Place: Jared Mi, 3rd Place: Franklin Dai, 4th Place: Zoey Zhou, 5th Place: Vincent Rong

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

Awards to top of three place students, Activity 24 game

Overall class ranking: 1st Place: Henry Han , 2nd Place: Milo Loyall, 3rd Place: Joe Li, 4th Place: Neil Jin, 5th Place: Nathan Zhang

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 15, Spring Semester 2019, 06/09/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Club 5-question challenges 20

Highest score:  Ben Yin, Jared Mi, Xavier Jiang, Zack Jiang, Yancheng Zhao and Yiray Wang

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

MathCounts Chapter Team Round

Highest score: Team C: Bingye Ren, Justin Mao, Steven Sun, Andrew Liu and Milo Loyall

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 14, Spring Semester 2019, 06/02/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Olympiads M3 and follow-ups

Highest score: Vincent Rong, Ben Yin, Franklin Dai, Jared Mi, Xavier Jiang, Zack Jiang, Yancheng Zhao and Angel Liu

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

MathCounts Chapter Target Round

Highest score: Henry Han, Joe Li, Steven Sun and Andrew Liu

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 13, Spring Semester 2019, 05/19/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Olympiads M2 and follow-ups

Highest score: Alan Imambek, Ben Yin, Franklin Dai, Jared Mi, Xavier Jiang, Yancheng Zhao, Yiray Wang and Jason Huang

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

MathCounts Chapter Sprint Round

Highest score: Henry Han, Joe Li and Steven Sun

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 12, Spring Semester 2019, 05/12/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Olympiads M1 and follow-ups

Highest score: Alan Imambek, Andrew He, Christina Lu, Franklin Dai, Xavier Jiang, Zack Jiang, Yaxin Zhang, Yancheng Zhao, Zoey Zhou and Yiray Wang

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

MathCounts School Sprint Round

Highest score: Joe Li, Neil Jin and Andrew Liu

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 11, Spring Semester 2019, 05/05/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Olympiads E5 and follow-ups

Highest score: Vincent Rong, Christina Lu, Xavier Jiang, Zack Jiang and Yancheng Zhao

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

MathCounts 10-Questions Challenges 1 and 2

Highest score: Henry Han, Eva Yu, Neil Jin, Ava Wang, Arthur Liu and Amy Sun

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 10, Spring Semester 2019, 04/28/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Contest (2018-19) 5th grade

Highest score: Jared Mi

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

Math Olympiads M5 and follow-ups

Highest score: Henry Han, Joe Li, Andy Yang, Eva Yu, Neil Jin, Ava Wang, Amy Sun,  Steven Sun and Andrew Liu

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 9, Spring Semester 2019, 04/21/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Contest (2017-18) 4th and 5th grade

Perfect score: Ben Yin  (5th grade)

Highest Score: Jason Huang (4th grade)

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

Math Contest 2017-18 Algebra

Highest score: Henry Han

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 8, Spring Semester 2019, 04/07/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Contest (2010-11) 6th grade

Highest score: Franklin Dai

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

Math Contest 2002-03 Algebra

Highest score: Steven Sun and Joe Li

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Lesson 7, Spring Semester 2019, 03/31/2019

Math Olympiads E and Math Contest

Math Contest (2016-17) 4th and 5th grade

Perfect score: Ben Yin and Yancheng Zhao (5th grade)

Highest Score: Vincent Rong (4th grade)

Math Olympiads M and MATHCOUNTS

Math Contest 2016-17 Algebra

Perfect score: Henry Han

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment